SCIAC 4 Way Meet

Hosted by Cal Tech

Results at Phototiming.com

03/06/2010 - 03/06/2010

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 1
1OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE OXY 116.000
2CALTECH CIT 40.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 1
1OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE OXY 143.000
2CALTECH CIT 20.000
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 2
1POMONA-PITZER P-P 95.000
2CALTECH CIT 61.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 2
1POMONA-PITZER P-P 112.000
2CALTECH CIT 46.000
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 3
1UNIVERSITY OF REDLAN RED 114.000
2POMONA-PITZER P-P 46.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 3
1UNIVERSITY OF REDLAN RED 106.000
2POMONA-PITZER P-P 56.000
MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 4
1UNIVERSITY OF REDLAN RED 117.000
2OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE OXY 45.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 4
1OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE OXY 82.000
2UNIVERSITY OF REDLAN RED 81.000


Ev# 1 MENS High Jump MENS High Jump Ev# 2 WOMENS High Jump WOMENS High Jump
Ev# 3 MENS Pole Vault MENS Pole Vault Ev# 4 WOMENS Pole Vault WOMENS Pole Vault
Ev# 5 MENS Long Jump MENS Long Jump Ev# 6 WOMENS Long Jump WOMENS Long Jump
Ev# 7 MENS Triple Jump MENS Triple Jump Ev# 8 WOMENS Triple Jump WOMENS Triple Jump
Ev# 9 MENS Discus Throw MENS Discus Throw Ev# 10 WOMENS Discus Throw WOMENS Discus Throw
Ev# 11 MENS Hammer Throw MENS Hammer Throw Ev# 12 WOMENS Hammer Throw WOMENS Hammer Throw
Ev# 13 MENS Javelin Throw MENS Javelin Throw Ev# 14 WOMENS Javelin Throw WOMENS Javelin Throw
Ev# 15 MENS Shot Put MENS Shot Put Ev# 16 WOMENS Shot Put WOMENS Shot Put
Ev# 17 MENS 110m High Hurdles MENS 110m High Hurdles Ev# 18 WOMENS 100m Hurdles WOMENS 100m Hurdles
Ev# 19 MENS 3000m Steeplechase MENS 3000m Steeplechase Ev# 20 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechas WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase
Ev# 21 MENS 4x100m Relay MENS 4x100m Relay Ev# 22 WOMENS 4x100m Relay WOMENS 4x100m Relay
Ev# 23 MENS 1500m Run MENS 1500m Run Ev# 24 WOMENS 1500m Run WOMENS 1500m Run
Ev# 25 MENS 400m Dash MENS 400m Dash Ev# 26 WOMENS 400m Dash WOMENS 400m Dash
Ev# 27 MENS 100m Dash MENS 100m Dash Ev# 28 WOMENS 100m Dash WOMENS 100m Dash
Ev# 29 MENS 800m Dash MENS 800m Dash Ev# 30 WOMENS 800m Dash WOMENS 800m Dash
Ev# 31 MENS 400m Hurdles MENS 400m Hurdles Ev# 32 WOMENS 400m Hurdles WOMENS 400m Hurdles
Ev# 33 MENS 200m Dash MENS 200m Dash Ev# 34 WOMENS 200m Dash WOMENS 200m Dash
Ev# 35 MENS 5000m Dash MENS 5000m Dash Ev# 36 WOMENS 5000m Dash WOMENS 5000m Dash
Ev# 37 MENS 4x400m Relay MENS 4x400m Relay Ev# 38 WOMENS 4x400m Relay WOMENS 4x400m Relay

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 MENS High Jump


   1   Michael Grier             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.90m        6'02.75"   
   2   David Foley               So               Occidental College            1.83m        6'00.00"   
   3   Alex Lapides              Jr               Caltech                       1.75m        5'08.75"   
   4   Brice Nzeukou             Fr               Caltech                       1.75m        5'08.75"   
   5   Seth Coccia               SR               University of Redlan          1.67m        5'05.75"   
   6   Jason Li                  Fr               Occidental College            1.60m        5'02.75"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 WOMENS High Jump


   1   Rachel Foreman            FR               University of Redlan          1.52m        4'11.75"   
   2   Anna Kurnizki             Fr               Occidental College            1.47m        4'09.75"   
   2   Andrea Attenasio          Fr               Occidental College            1.47m        4'09.75"   
   4   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       1.42m        4'07.75"   
   4   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.42m        4'07.75"   
   6   Christina Donovan         FR               University of Redlan          1.32m        4'03.75"   
   7   Sarah Wright              Fr               Caltech                       1.32m        4'03.75"   
   8   Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.27m        4'02.00"   
   9   Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                       1.27m        4'02.00"   
   10  Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.22m        4'00.00"   
   11  Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.22m        4'00.00"   
   12  Alyssa Barnhart           JR               University of Redlan          1.14m        3'08.75"   
       Mia Oviatt                Fr               Caltech                          NM                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MENS Pole Vault


   1   Bryan Artman              FR               University of Redlan          4.43m       14'06.25"   
   2   Sam Sleeper               So               Occidental College            3.98m       13'00.50"   
   2   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental College            3.98m       13'00.50"   
   4   James Watts               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 2.79m        9'01.75"   
       Matthew Owens             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                    NM                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 WOMENS Pole Vault


   1   Kelsey Bermudez           JR               University of Redlan          3.42m       11'02.50"   
   2   Lisa Warren               Sr               Occidental College            3.12m       10'02.75"   
   3   Sara Hooker               Sr               Occidental College            2.97m        9'08.75"   
   4   Ashley Lively             FR               University of Redlan          2.67m        8'09.00"   
   5   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       2.52m        8'03.00"   
   5   Alex Scharr               SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 2.52m        8'03.00"   
       Addison Rice              Fr               Caltech                          NM                   
       Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR               Pomona-Pitzer                    NM                   
       Diana Martin              Jr               Occidental College               NM                   
       Christina Donovan         FR               University of Redlan             NM                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 MENS Long Jump


   1   Andy Green                JR               University of Redlan          6.15m       20'02.00"  +0.0m/s
   2   *sam Huie                 Sr               Occidental College            5.98m       19'07.25"  +0.0m/s
   3   Ross Blanchard            JR               University of Redlan          5.72m       18'09.00"  +0.0m/s
   4   Spencer Dellhime          FR               University of Redlan          5.69m       18'08.00"  +0.4m/s
   5   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 5.65m       18'06.25"  -1.0m/s
   5   Jason Li                  Fr               Occidental College            5.65m       18'06.25"  +0.0m/s
   7   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental College            5.61m       18'04.75"  +0.0m/s
   8   Michael Grier             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 5.48m       17'11.75"  +0.0m/s
   9   David Metcalf             FR               University of Redlan          5.20m       17'00.50"  +0.0m/s
   10  Derwyn Johnson            Fr               Occidental College            5.10m       16'08.75"  -0.5m/s
   11  Paul Fleiner              Jr               Caltech                       4.70m       15'05.00"  +0.0m/s
   12  Kyle Martin               So               Caltech                       4.58m       15'00.25"  +0.0m/s
   13  Connor Wilson             Fr               Caltech                       4.21m       13'09.75"  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 WOMENS Long Jump


   1   Samantha Rivera           FR               University of Redlan          4.85m       15'10.75"  -1.1m/s
   2   Kortney Watring           JR               University of Redlan          4.84m       15'10.50"  +0.0m/s
   3   Rachel Foreman            FR               University of Redlan          4.61m       15'01.50"  +0.0m/s
   4   Heather Melcer            FR               University of Redlan          4.56m       14'11.50"  +0.0m/s
   5   Arielle Medina            FR               University of Redlan          4.38m       14'04.25"  +0.8m/s
   6   Mary Brant                Fr               Occidental College            4.32m       14'02.00"  +0.0m/s
   6   Kelsey Bermudez           JR               University of Redlan          4.32m       14'02.00"  +0.0m/s
   8   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       4.25m       13'11.25"  +0.0m/s
   9   Aja-Fullo Sanneh          Fr               Occidental College            3.87m       12'08.25"  +0.0m/s
   10  Mia Oviatt                Fr               Caltech                       3.82m       12'06.25"  +0.0m/s
   11  Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 3.64m       11'11.25"  +0.0m/s
   12  Natalya Kostandova        Sr               Caltech                       3.58m       11'08.75"  -1.5m/s
   12  Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 3.58m       11'08.75"  +0.0m/s
   14  Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 3.35m       10'11.75"  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 MENS Triple Jump


   1   *sam Huie                 Sr               Occidental College           13.17m       43'02.50"  -0.1m/s
   2   Andy Green                JR               University of Redlan         12.63m       41'05.00"  +0.0m/s
   3   Spencer Dellhime          FR               University of Redlan         12.15m       39'10.25"  -0.5m/s
   4   Derwyn Johnson            Fr               Occidental College           11.39m       37'04.25"  +0.0m/s
   5   Michael Grier             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                10.89m       35'08.50"  +0.0m/s
   6   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                10.45m       34'03.25"  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 WOMENS Triple Jump


   1   Kortney Watring           JR               University of Redlan         10.63m       34'10.50"  +0.0m/s
   2   Samantha Rivera           FR               University of Redlan         10.41m       34'01.75"  +0.0m/s
   3   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                10.31m       33'09.75"  +0.0m/s
   4   Sara Hooker               Sr               Occidental College           10.01m       32'10.00"  +0.0m/s
   5   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       9.78m       32'01.00"  +0.0m/s
   6   Heather Melcer            FR               University of Redlan          9.74m       31'11.25"  +0.0m/s
   7   Arielle Medina            FR               University of Redlan          9.61m       31'06.25"  +0.0m/s
   8   Kelsey Bermudez           JR               University of Redlan          9.09m       29'09.75"  +0.0m/s
   9   Mia Oviatt                Fr               Caltech                       8.92m       29'03.00"  +0.0m/s
   10  Gracie Bialecki           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 8.78m       28'09.50"  +0.0m/s
   11  Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 7.86m       25'09.25"  +0.0m/s
   12  Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 7.85m       25'09.00"  +0.0m/s
   13  Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 7.75m       25'05.00"  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MENS Discus Throw


   1   Richard Valenti           SR               University of Redlan         42.84m      140'06.50"   
   2   Ricardo Anzar             SO               University of Redlan         35.19m      115'05.25"   
   3   Alex Bogrand              Fr               Occidental College           32.24m      105'09.25"   
   4   Skylar Cook               So               Caltech                      29.93m       98'02.25"   
   5   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      28.96m       95'00.00"   
   6   Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                      24.98m       81'11.25"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 WOMENS Discus Throw


   1   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental College           36.04m      118'02.75"   
   2   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                26.90m       88'03.00"   
   3   Kortney Watring           JR               University of Redlan         26.17m       85'10.25"   
   4   Katie Lebel               SO               University of Redlan         24.01m       78'09.25"   
   5   Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                      21.89m       71'09.75"   
   6   Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                20.82m       68'03.50"   
   7   Elise Burger              Jr               Occidental College           20.22m       66'04.00"   
   8   Kelsey McDonald           FR               University of Redlan         19.61m       64'04.00"   
   9   Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                      17.48m       57'04.00"   
       Arielle Medina            FR               University of Redlan             NM                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 MENS Hammer Throw


   1   Richard Valenti           SR               University of Redlan         47.76m      156'08.25"   
   2   Matt Steele               JR               University of Redlan         42.16m      138'03.75"   
   3   Juan German               So               Occidental College           42.09m      138'01.00"   
   4   Ricardo Anzar             SO               University of Redlan         37.92m      124'04.75"   
   5   Mickey Agha               SO               University of Redlan         35.73m      117'02.50"   
   6   Alex Bogrand              Fr               Occidental College           32.90m      107'11.25"   
   7   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      15.27m       50'01.00"   
   8   Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                       6.72m       22'00.50"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 WOMENS Hammer Throw


   1   Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                46.29m      151'10.25"   
   2   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental College           43.00m      141'00.75"   
   3   Katie Lebel               SO               University of Redlan         40.34m      132'04.00"   
   4   Elise Burger              Jr               Occidental College           32.99m      108'02.75"   
   5   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                32.35m      106'01.50"   
   6   Kelsey McDonald           FR               University of Redlan         28.36m       93'00.50"   
   7   Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                      14.45m       47'04.75"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 MENS Javelin Throw


   1   Kyle Smith                SO               University of Redlan         50.05m      164'02.25"   
   2   Patrick Morgan            FR               University of Redlan         49.52m      162'05.50"   
   3   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental College           46.45m      152'04.50"   
   4   Seth Coccia               SR               University of Redlan         45.86m      150'05.50"   
   5   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      40.13m      131'07.75"   
   6   Kevin Hefner              Fr               Occidental College           38.28m      125'07.00"   
   7   Cory Colbath              FR               University of Redlan         37.91m      124'04.50"   
   8   Nicholas Alexandres       FR               University of Redlan         35.04m      114'11.50"   
   9   Alex Lapides              Jr               Caltech                      34.93m      114'07.00"   
   10  Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                      33.57m      110'01.50"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 WOMENS Javelin Throw


   1   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental College           39.25m      128'09.25"   
   2   Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                35.01m      114'10.25"   
   3   Kassandra Griswold        Jr               Occidental College           34.31m      112'06.75"   
   4   Katie Lebel               SO               University of Redlan         32.10m      105'03.75"   
   5   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                27.22m       89'03.50"   
   6   Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                25.56m       83'10.25"   
   7   Diana Martin              Jr               Occidental College           23.02m       75'06.25"   
   8   Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                22.63m       74'02.75"   
   9   Kelsey McDonald           FR               University of Redlan         22.30m       73'01.75"   
   10  Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                      20.78m       68'02.00"   
   11  Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                      18.40m       60'04.25"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MENS Shot Put


   1   Richard Valenti           SR               University of Redlan         12.66m       41'06.25"   
   2   Matt Steele               JR               University of Redlan         12.38m       40'07.25"   
   3   Ricardo Anzar             SO               University of Redlan         11.64m       38'02.25"   
   4   Alex Balgobin             Fr               Occidental College           11.50m       37'08.75"   
   5   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      10.36m       33'11.75"   
   6   Skylar Cook               So               Caltech                       9.79m       32'01.25"   
   7   Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                       9.73m       31'11.00"   
   8   Mickey Agha               SO               University of Redlan          9.67m       31'08.50"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 WOMENS Shot Put


   1   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental College           12.05m       39'06.25"   
   2   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                10.27m       33'08.25"   
   3   Katie Lebel               SO               University of Redlan          8.77m       28'09.25"   
   4   Sarah Wright              Fr               Caltech                       8.72m       28'07.25"   
   5   Elise Burger              Jr               Occidental College            8.39m       27'06.25"   
   6   Kortney Watring           JR               University of Redlan          8.18m       26'10.00"   
   7   Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                       7.76m       25'05.50"   
   8   Arielle Medina            FR               University of Redlan          7.35m       24'01.25"   
   9   Lisa Warren               Sr               Occidental College            7.16m       23'05.75"   
   10  Kelsey McDonald           FR               University of Redlan          7.14m       23'05.00"   
   11  Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 6.57m       21'06.50"   
   12  Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                       6.54m       21'05.25"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 MENS 110m High Hurdles


   1   Ross Blanchard            JR               University of Redlan          15.05                  +0.0m/s
   2   John Lewis                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 15.51                  +0.0m/s
   3   Cameron Clark             SO               University of Redlan          16.14                  +0.0m/s
   4   Paul N                                     Caltech                       24.48                  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 WOMENS 100m Hurdles


   1   Karuna Batcha             Sr               Occidental College            15.37                   
   2   Ashley Lomax              FR               University of Redlan          16.00                   
   3   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 17.06                   
   4   Adrienne Daniels          Jr               Occidental College            17.07                   
   5   Lauren Johnson            So               Occidental College            17.33                   
   6   Sarah Wright              Fr               Caltech                       17.94                   
   7   Alyssa Barnhart           JR               University of Redlan          18.39                   
   8   Alex Scharr               SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 18.42                   
   9   Gracie Bialecki           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 19.00                   
   10  Jenny Xiong               Jr               Caltech                       19.65                   
   11  Irene Yang                Fr               Caltech                       21.48                   
   12  Isabelle Ambler           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 21.72                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 MENS 3000m Steeplechase


   1   Brian Gillis              SR               Pomona-Pitzer               9:16.66                   
   2   Anders Crabo              SO               Pomona-Pitzer               9:27.11                   
   3   Jeremy Kalmus             JR               University of Redlan        9:49.90                   
   4   Paul Balmer               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               9:55.70                   
   5   Charlie Sauter            Fr               Occidental College         10:12.70                   
   6   Alec Fillmore             JR               University of Redlan       10:27.94                   
   7   Ryan Keeley               So               Caltech                    12:53.39                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase


   1   Grace Peck                Sr               Occidental College         12:01.77                   
   2   Katie Ostrinski           JR               University of Redlan       12:11.11                   
   3   Tara Saxena               Fr               Occidental College         12:49.89                   
   4   Melissa Pilato            FR               University of Redlan       13:21.63                   
   5   Stephanie Wuerth          Jr               Caltech                    13:23.06                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MENS 4x100m Relay


   1   University of Redlan A                     University of Redlan          43.32                   
   2   Pomona-Pitzer A                            Pomona-Pitzer                 44.17                   
   3   Caltech A                                  Caltech                       44.92                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 WOMENS 4x100m Relay


   1   University of Redlan A                     University of Redlan          50.13                   
   2   Occidental College A                       Occidental College            51.39                   
   3   Pomona-Pitzer A                            Pomona-Pitzer                 52.66                   
   4   Caltech A                                  Caltech                       53.30                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 MENS 1500m Run


   1   John Mering               SR               Pomona-Pitzer               3:59.23                   
   2   Colin Flynn               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               4:05.65                   
   3   Aaron Minsk               SO               University of Redlan        4:08.65                   
   4   Victor Kali               Sr               Occidental College          4:09.54                   
   5   Jeff Ross                 So               Occidental College          4:14.62                   
   6   Dominick Reinhold         FR               Pomona-Pitzer               4:26.10                   
   7   Anton Bongio Karrman      Jr               Caltech                     4:28.22                   
   8   Andy Zucker               Fr               Caltech                     4:30.08                   
   9   David Erf                 FR               Pomona-Pitzer               4:38.63                   
   10  Sachith Dunatunga         Jr               Caltech                     4:45.67                   
   11  Daniel Sotolongo          Fr               Caltech                     5:07.55                   
   12  Alex Zou                  FR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:11.47                   
   13  Jacob Brown               FR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:15.01                   
   14  Alex Wang                 Fr               Caltech                     5:18.70                   
   15  Paul Fleiner              Jr               Caltech                     6:06.96                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 WOMENS 1500m Run


   1   Alicia Freese             SR               Pomona-Pitzer               4:55.72                   
   2   Sadie Mohler              So               Occidental College          4:58.94                   
   3   Denali Halsey             Sr               Occidental College          5:01.93                   
   4   Meghan Whalen             So               Occidental College          5:03.00                   
   5   Madison Smith             FR               University of Redlan        5:03.12                   
   6   Rachel Haislet            SR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:03.55                   
   7   Naomi Wagner              FR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:08.87                   
   8   Rose Haag                 SR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:09.98                   
   9   Zoe Meyers                SR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:11.16                   
   10  Moe Kishida               Sr               Occidental College          5:18.02                   
   11  Kayla Eland               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:21.18                   
   12  Deanna Dupuy              Fr               Occidental College          5:22.75                   
   13  Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:25.70                   
   14  Ilona Kats                SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:26.68                   
   15  Hannah McConnell          SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:27.07                   
   16  Lydia Harmon              Fr               Occidental College          5:29.93                   
   17  Kate Brieger              JR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:32.90                   
   18  Natalya Kostandova        Sr               Caltech                     5:42.66                   
   19  Kassandra Griswold        Jr               Occidental College          5:44.78                   
   20  Masha Belyi               Sr               Caltech                     5:45.16                   
   21  Nina Budaeva              Fr               Caltech                     5:50.70                   
   22  Laura Tolle               SR               University of Redlan        5:55.28                   
   23  Leslie Canter             SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:56.37                   
   24  Janet Hume                Sr               Occidental College          6:32.80                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 MENS 400m Dash


   1   Daniel Wallengren         FR               University of Redlan          50.17                   
   2   Michael Fox               Jr               Occidental College            51.28                   
   3   Zachery Feldman           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 51.51                   
   4   Duncan Ashby              SO               University of Redlan          51.81                   
   5   Thomas Cahuzac            So               Occidental College            52.64                   
   6   Ryan Meyer                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 52.98                   
   7   Dimitri Groce             Jr               Occidental College            53.01                   
   8   Chris Wong                Jr               Caltech                       54.42                   
   9   William Forrester         FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 54.94                   
   10  Tuling Ma                 Fr               Caltech                       57.11                   
   11  Matthew Owens             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 57.16                   
   12  William Howard            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 58.30                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 WOMENS 400m Dash


   1   Vinayaki Sivaji           FR               University of Redlan          58.77                   
   2   Claire McGroder           SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 59.29                   
   3   Meghan Fruth              So               Occidental College          1:00.40                   
   4   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               1:00.55                   
   5   Libby Mislan              Sr               Occidental College          1:00.82                   
   6   Bettina Chen              Sr               Caltech                     1:02.07                   
   7   Heather Melcer            FR               University of Redlan        1:06.03                   
   8   Justine Chia              Jr               Caltech                     1:07.82                   
   9   Heidi Leonard             SO               Pomona-Pitzer               1:14.14                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MENS 100m Dash


   1   John Lewis                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 11.22                  +0.0m/s
   2   Ross Blanchard            JR               University of Redlan          11.28                  +0.0m/s
   3   Ryan Shorey               FR               University of Redlan          11.38                  +0.0m/s
   4   Edmond Osuji              Fr               Occidental College            11.60                  +0.0m/s
   5   Brice Nzeukou             Fr               Caltech                       11.61                  +0.0m/s
   5   Andy Green                JR               University of Redlan          11.61                  +0.0m/s
   7   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 11.62                  +0.0m/s
   8   Richard Nakaoka           SO               University of Redlan          11.64                  +0.0m/s
   9   Kyle Martin               So               Caltech                       11.76                  +0.0m/s
   10  Colin Mitterlehner        FR               University of Redlan          11.87                  +0.0m/s
   11  Mitchel Arene             Fr               Caltech                       11.95                  +0.0m/s
   12  Drexel Proctor            JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 12.06                  +0.0m/s
   13  Kunmi Jeje                Fr               Caltech                       12.07                  +0.0m/s
   14  Christopher Wong          Jr               Occidental College            12.09                  +0.0m/s
   15  David Metcalf             FR               University of Redlan          12.36                  +0.0m/s
   16  Harrison Zhuang           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 12.39                  +0.0m/s
   17  Jacob Rollins             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 12.47                  +0.0m/s
   18  Jackson Watts             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 13.39                  +0.0m/s
   19  Patrick Matthews          JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 13.92                  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 WOMENS 100m Dash


   1   Onesa Bowman              SR               University of Redlan          13.07                  +0.0m/s
   2   Samantha Rivera           FR               University of Redlan          13.29                  +0.0m/s
   3   Karuna Batcha             Sr               Occidental College            13.47                  +0.0m/s
   4   Ashley Lomax              FR               University of Redlan          13.64                  +0.0m/s
   5   Mary Brant                Fr               Occidental College            13.70                  +0.0m/s
   6   Coleen Holliday           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 13.80                  +0.0m/s
   7   Adrienne Daniels          Jr               Occidental College            13.94                  +0.0m/s
   8   Rachel Foreman            FR               University of Redlan          14.12                  +0.0m/s
   9   Aja-Fullo Sanneh          Fr               Occidental College            14.13                  +0.0m/s
   9   Deboki Chakravarti        Jr               Caltech                       14.13                  +0.0m/s
   11  Arielle Medina            FR               University of Redlan          14.27                  +0.0m/s
   12  Isabelle Ambler           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 14.63                  +0.0m/s
   13  Jen Ma                    So               Caltech                       16.11                  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 MENS 800m Dash


   1   Will Moseley              So               Occidental College          1:57.40                   
   2   Thomas Marshall           FR               University of Redlan        1:57.61                   
   3   Jon Wheeler               Sr               Occidental College          1:57.69                   
   4   Wynton Marsalis           SR               Pomona-Pitzer               1:59.82                   
   5   Avery Mainardi            Fr               Occidental College          2:00.30                   
   6   Colin Flynn               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:00.95                   
   7   Andrew Imthurn            Fr               Occidental College          2:02.32                   
   8   Taylor Gillis             Fr               Occidental College          2:02.78                   
   9   Scott Humbarger           SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:03.18                   
   10  Ben Slawski               So               Caltech                     2:07.67                   
   11  Alex Balgobin             Fr               Occidental College          2:08.55                   
   12  Alan Menezes              Fr               Caltech                     2:09.46                   
   13  David Erf                 FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:12.15                   
   14  Dominick Reinhold         FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:14.06                   
   15  Anton Bongio Karrman      Jr               Caltech                     2:22.29                   
   16  Alex Zou                  FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:26.45                   
   17  Jacob Brown               FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:35.17                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 WOMENS 800m Dash


   1   Claire Larson             So               Occidental College          2:20.32                   
   2   Heather Mayer             JR               University of Redlan        2:22.98                   
   3   Anna Dalton               So               Occidental College          2:23.62                   
   4   Annie Lydens              FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:24.16                   
   5   Bettina Chen              Sr               Caltech                     2:29.58                   
   6   Madison Smith             FR               University of Redlan        2:32.15                   
   7   Elena Brandford           SR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:33.15                   
   8   Elena Robertson           Fr               Occidental College          2:38.93                   
   9   Ilona Kats                SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:43.30                   
   10  Bernadette Magallanes     SO               University of Redlan        2:45.42                   
   11  Melissa Pilato            FR               University of Redlan        2:46.27                   
   12  Nina Budaeva              Fr               Caltech                     2:48.49                   
   13  Justine Chia              Jr               Caltech                     2:51.42                   
   14  Leslie Canter             SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:52.44                   
   15  Laura Tolle               SR               University of Redlan        2:53.34                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 MENS 400m Hurdles


   1   Tim Hoesterey             JR               University of Redlan          56.72                   
   2   Cameron Clark             SO               University of Redlan          57.62                   
   3   Christopher Wong          Jr               Occidental College            59.05                   
   4   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental College            59.41                   
   5   Gabriel Feinberg          Jr               Occidental College          1:01.05                   
   6   Brandon Burrola           FR               University of Redlan        1:03.09                   
   7   Zachery Feldman           JR               Pomona-Pitzer               1:05.67                   
   8   Ryan Keeley               So               Caltech                     1:19.43                   
   9   Connor Wilson             Fr               Caltech                     1:20.06                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 WOMENS 400m Hurdles


   1   Anna Kurnizki             Fr               Occidental College          1:09.14                   
   2   Ashley Lively             FR               University of Redlan        1:09.67                   
   3   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               1:11.91                   
   4   Lauren Johnson            So               Occidental College          1:14.40                   
   5   Alyssa Barnhart           JR               University of Redlan        1:19.83                   
   6   Gracie Bialecki           FR               Pomona-Pitzer               1:19.92                   
   7   Jenny Xiong               Jr               Caltech                     1:21.99                   
   8   Irene Yang                Fr               Caltech                     1:28.36                   
   9   Clara Eng                 So               Caltech                     1:32.97                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MENS 200m Dash


   1   Andy Green                JR               University of Redlan          22.74                  +0.0m/s
   2   Ryan Shorey               FR               University of Redlan          22.99                  +0.1m/s
   3   Michael Fox               Jr               Occidental College            23.12                  +0.0m/s
   4   Ross Blanchard            JR               University of Redlan          23.32                  +0.0m/s
   5   Brice Nzeukou             Fr               Caltech                       23.39                  +0.0m/s
   6   John Lewis                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 23.42                  +0.0m/s
   7   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 23.69                  +0.0m/s
   8   Edmond Osuji              Fr               Occidental College            23.92                  +0.0m/s
   9   Richard Nakaoka           SO               University of Redlan          23.95                  +0.0m/s
   10  Colin Mitterlehner        FR               University of Redlan          24.03                  +0.0m/s
   11  Kyle Martin               So               Caltech                       24.15                  +0.0m/s
   12  Mitchel Arene             Fr               Caltech                       24.21                  +0.1m/s
   13  Drexel Proctor            JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 24.46                  +0.0m/s
   14  David Foley               So               Occidental College            24.57                  +0.1m/s
   15  Jacob Rollins             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 24.93                  +0.0m/s
   16  Kunmi Jeje                Fr               Caltech                       25.51                  +0.0m/s
   17  William Howard            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 25.86                  +0.1m/s
   18  David Metcalf             FR               University of Redlan          25.87                  +0.0m/s
   19  Jackson Watts             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.24                  +0.1m/s
   20  Harrison Zhuang           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.39                  +0.1m/s
   21  Patrick Matthews          JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.71                  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 WOMENS 200m Dash


   1   Samantha Rivera           FR               University of Redlan          26.65                  +0.0m/s
   2   Onesa Bowman              SR               University of Redlan          26.82                  +0.0m/s
   3   Claire McGroder           SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.03                  +0.0m/s
   4   Meghan Fruth              So               Occidental College            27.55                  +0.0m/s
   5   Libby Mislan              Sr               Occidental College            28.02                  +0.0m/s
   6   Mary Brant                Fr               Occidental College            28.59                  +0.0m/s
   7   Coleen Holliday           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 28.63                  +0.0m/s
   7   Aja-Fullo Sanneh          Fr               Occidental College            28.63                  +0.0m/s
   9   Ashley Lomax              FR               University of Redlan          28.67                  +0.0m/s
   10  Adrienne Daniels          Jr               Occidental College            29.08                  +0.0m/s
   11  Deboki Chakravarti        Jr               Caltech                       30.22                  +0.0m/s
   12  Kelsey Bermudez           JR               University of Redlan          30.63                  +0.0m/s
   13  Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                       30.71                  +0.0m/s
   14  Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 31.59                  +0.0m/s
   15  Heidi Leonard             SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 32.47                  +0.0m/s
   16  Jen Ma                    So               Caltech                       33.78                  +0.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 MENS 5000m Dash


   1   Mario Castillo            Fr               Occidental College         15:40.91                   
   2   Charles Enscoe            JR               Pomona-Pitzer              15:41.86                   
   3   Jeremy Kalmus             JR               University of Redlan       15:44.33                   
   4   Hale Shaw                 SO               Pomona-Pitzer              16:08.87                   
   5   Alec Fillmore             JR               University of Redlan       16:33.36                   
   6   Keenan Ferar              SR               Pomona-Pitzer              16:34.41                   
   7   Grant Stafford            FR               Pomona-Pitzer              16:35.52                   
   8   Cameron Fen               Fr               Caltech                    16:47.40                   
   9   Aaron Minsk               SO               University of Redlan       17:16.55                   
   10  Evan Hillman              Fr               Occidental College         17:18.86                   
   11  James Muller              FR               Pomona-Pitzer              17:20.51                   
   12  Lee Rosch                 Fr               Occidental College         18:42.55                   
   13  Ryan Keeley               So               Caltech                    19:57.88                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 WOMENS 5000m Dash


   1   Alicia Freese             SR               Pomona-Pitzer              18:41.60                   
   2   Rose Haag                 SR               Pomona-Pitzer              19:04.25                   
   3   Naomi Wagner              FR               Pomona-Pitzer              19:23.99                   
   4   Zoe Meyers                SR               Pomona-Pitzer              19:35.77                   
   5   Sadie Mohler              So               Occidental College         19:39.34                   
   6   Denali Halsey             Sr               Occidental College         19:40.04                   
   7   Grace Peck                Sr               Occidental College         19:40.47                   
   8   Katie Ostrinski           JR               University of Redlan       19:51.49                   
   9   Sally Landefeld           Fr               Occidental College         19:56.31                   
   10  Kayla Eland               SO               Pomona-Pitzer              20:04.61                   
   11  Madison Smith             FR               University of Redlan       20:11.56                   
   12  Kate Brieger              JR               Pomona-Pitzer              20:13.82                   
   13  Eliza Dornbush            So               Occidental College         20:24.31                   
   14  Sylvia Sullivan           So               Caltech                    20:25.74                   
   15  Masha Belyi               Sr               Caltech                    20:47.66                   
   16  Stephanie Wuerth          Jr               Caltech                    21:03.71                   
   17  Holly Kinder              SR               University of Redlan       21:10.56                   
   18  Hannah McConnell          SO               Pomona-Pitzer              21:30.05                   
   19  Natalya Kostandova        Sr               Caltech                    21:30.89                   
   20  Sierra Walker             So               Occidental College         21:35.52                   
   21  Rachel Seibert            Fr               Occidental College         21:35.87                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 MENS 4x400m Relay


   1   University of Redlan A                     University of Redlan        3:23.93                   
   2   Occidental College A                       Occidental College          3:25.25                   
   3   Occidental College B                       Occidental College          3:32.54                   
   4   Occidental College C                       Occidental College          3:36.67                   
   5   Caltech A                                  Caltech                     3:38.32                   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 WOMENS 4x400m Relay


   1   University of Redlan A                     University of Redlan        4:00.97                   
   2   Occidental College A                       Occidental College          4:06.27                   
   3   Pomona-Pitzer A                            Pomona-Pitzer               4:24.32                   
   4   Occidental College B                       Occidental College          4:27.17                   
   5   Caltech A                                  Caltech                     4:37.45                   

[Top of Page] [Event List]