Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/23/2013 02:53 PM
                        Cal Tech @ UR 2013 - 11/23/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Redlands  'A'                       1:55.41    2:01.48   11  
     1) Clem, Bailey D 19               2) Jaques, Ellie M 18             
     3) Bolin, Leah                     4) Long, Savannah S 19            
       31.62    32.87    29.59    27.40                                    
  2 University Of Redlands  'B'                            NT    2:04.01    4  
     1) Cramton, Cassidy A 18           2) Miranda, Jackie M 22           
     3) Major, Maurisa H 19             4) Weinstein, Rachel Q 20         
       32.41    34.55    30.58    26.47                                    
  3 University Of Redlands  'C'                            NT   x2:09.48  
     1) Freeman, Caitlyn R 19           2) Rice, Taylor L 21              
     3) Van Hoorickx, Maddie M 19       4) Phelps, Jenna B 18             
       32.50    34.70    32.18    30.10                                    
  4 California Institute of Techno-CA  'A'                 NT    2:26.86    2  
       38.83    37.95    43.01    27.07                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Redlands  'A'                       1:38.88    1:46.38   11  
     1) Lank, Ryan C 20                 2) Marshall, Luke C 19            
     3) Bruckman, Chaz E 19             4) Peugh, Spencer 21              
       26.91    29.89    26.58    23.00                                    
  2 University Of Redlands  'B'                            NT    1:47.28    4  
     1) Knell, Jake T 19                2) Paloni, Nikolai 21             
     3) Bugna, Eric J 18                4) Haberman, Alec                 
       28.19    31.22    24.48    23.39                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harp, Summer A            20 Redlands            11:08.72   11:24.40    9  
      31.95   34.73   34.41   35.20   34.25   34.75   34.74   34.50
      34.69   34.63   34.48   34.74   34.90   34.37   34.51   34.45
      34.10   34.13   32.72   32.15                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bone, Andrew D            21 Redlands                  NT   11:21.66    9  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Savannah S          19 Redlands                  NT    2:04.81    9  
      29.73   31.38   31.66   32.04                                
  2 Cramton, Cassidy A        18 Redlands                  NT    2:08.94    4  
      30.25   32.22   33.08   33.39                                
  3 Clem, Bailey D            19 Redlands                  NT    2:14.48    3  
      31.15   33.79   34.72   34.82                                
  4 Frank, Sara M             19 Redlands                  NT   x2:31.17  
      35.03   37.80   39.71   38.63                                
  5 Ilic, Alexandra K         18 Caltech-CA           2:15.24    2:43.63    2  
      31.43   39.66   58.23   34.31                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peugh, Spencer            21 Redlands                  NT    1:53.07    9  
      25.54   28.11   29.71   29.71                                
  2 Knell, Jake T             19 Redlands                  NT    1:58.90    4  
      27.63   30.42   31.14   29.71                                
  3 Ortyn, David T            22 Redlands             1:46.19    1:59.79    3  
      26.45   30.41   31.14   31.79                                
  4 Gonzales, Ryan               Redlands             1:57.40   x2:04.36  
      27.04   31.33   33.32   32.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robeznieks, Lauren M      19 Redlands               24.88      25.73    9  
  2 Jaques, Ellie M           18 Redlands               26.14      25.78    4  
  3 Rivers, Jessica D         18 Redlands               26.42      26.31    3  
  4 Carlson, Ginger H         18 Redlands               27.31     x27.59  
  5 Chang, Kalyn C            18 Caltech-CA                NT      27.72    2  
  6 Lee, Grace                18 Caltech-CA             32.93      37.42    1  
  7 Zhou, Tiffany             18 Caltech-CA                NT      41.06  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Brent A             21 Redlands               21.22      21.91    9  
  2 Paloni, Nikolai           21 Redlands               22.77      23.28    4  
  3 Togashi, Trevor              Redlands               23.18      23.89    3  
  4 Mendoza, Luis                Redlands                  NT     x27.66  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiltgen, Haley N         20 Redlands             2:14.08    2:21.38    9  
      31.74   35.87   40.41   33.36                                
  2 Miranda, Jackie M         22 Redlands             2:20.44    2:28.78    4  
      32.26   40.37   41.82   34.33                                
  3 Major, Maurisa H          19 Redlands             2:29.95    2:30.57    3  
      32.37   39.65   43.95   34.60                                
  4 Phelps, Jenna B           18 Redlands             2:36.02   x2:35.42  
      33.57   39.26   46.27   36.32                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugna, Eric J             18 Redlands                  NT    2:03.11    9  
      26.04   31.54   37.43   28.10                                
  2 Marshall, Luke C          19 Redlands             2:07.22    2:06.04    4  
      27.38   33.43   35.31   29.92                                
  3 Yu, Kevin                 19 Caltech-CA           2:07.98    2:06.36    3  
      26.81   31.52   36.58   31.45                                
  4 Lank, Ryan C              20 Redlands             2:05.42    2:16.30    2  
      29.66   34.02   41.37   31.25                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolsky, Jessica              Redlands                  NP     184.35    9  
  2 Smith, Leah                  Redlands                  NP     142.85    4  
  3 Pieramico, Erica             Redlands              144.25     139.75    3  
  4 Wiszowaty, Emma              Redlands                  NP     139.50    2  
  5 Kaczmarek, Zofii          17 Caltech-CA                NP     119.35    1  
  6 Slocum, Noelle               Redlands                  NP      90.80  
 -- Matsumoto, Akari C        19 Redlands              164.70         NS  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Place, Alex P             18 Caltech-CA                NP     182.05    9  
  2 Mallari, Miko                Redlands                  NP     162.90    4  
  3 Cully, Steven                Redlands              171.45     149.15    3  
 -- Hudson, Fernando          17 Redlands                  NP         NS  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolin, Leah                  Redlands                  NT    1:05.33    9  
      31.37   33.96                                                
  2 Long, Savannah S          19 Redlands                  NT    1:05.43    4  
      31.20   34.23                                                
  3 Cramton, Cassidy A        18 Redlands                  NT    1:07.48    3  
      31.87   35.61                                                
  4 Mangu, Aashrita           19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:32.29    2  
      41.25   51.04                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Brent A             21 Redlands               50.96      54.60    9  
      26.11   28.49                                                
  2 Yu, Kevin                 19 Caltech-CA             53.67      54.66    4  
      25.42   29.24                                                
  3 Bruckman, Chaz E          19 Redlands               57.10    1:00.50    3  
      28.59   31.91                                                
  4 Bone, Andrew D            21 Redlands                  NT    1:05.01    2  
      30.49   34.52                                                
 -- Hudson, Fernando          17 Redlands                  NT         NS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robeznieks, Lauren M      19 Redlands               53.27      55.70    9  
      26.69   29.01                                                
  2 Weinstein, Rachel Q       20 Redlands               56.91      57.43    4  
      27.89   29.54                                                
  3 Carlson, Ginger H         18 Redlands               59.33    1:00.80    3  
      28.72   32.08                                                
  4 Liu, Iris                 18 Caltech-CA           1:14.05    1:10.27    2  
      33.97   36.30                                                
  5 Lee, Grace                18 Caltech-CA           1:16.38    1:22.95    1  
      38.18   44.77                                                
  6 Zhou, Tiffany             18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:38.97  
      45.42   53.55                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortyn, David T            22 Redlands               50.34      48.54    9  
      23.81   24.73                                                
  2 Marshall, Luke C          19 Redlands                  NT      50.89    4  
      24.58   26.31                                                
  3 Depew, Jeff B             21 Redlands                  NT      50.99    3  
      24.44   26.55                                                
  4 Hardin, John                 Redlands                  NT     x59.83  
      28.30   31.53                                                
  5 Place, Alex P             18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:04.30    2  
      29.45   34.85                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaques, Ellie M           18 Redlands                  NT    1:04.32    9  
      31.40   32.92                                                
  2 Clem, Bailey D            19 Redlands             1:06.28    1:07.34    4  
      32.78   34.56                                                
  3 Phelps, Jenna B           18 Redlands             1:09.82    1:10.09    3  
      34.40   35.69                                                
  4 Tucker, Alexandra L       20 Redlands                  NT   x1:11.49  
      34.45   37.04                                                
  5 Ozekowsky, Suzannah       18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:24.49    2  
      41.01   43.48                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugna, Eric J             18 Redlands                  NT      55.69    9  
      27.33   28.36                                                
  2 Lank, Ryan C              20 Redlands               55.47    1:00.37    4  
      28.67   31.70                                                
  3 In, Bryan M               19 Redlands             1:02.91    1:07.47    3  
      31.98   35.49                                                
  4 Gonzales, Ryan               Redlands                  NT   x1:10.36  
      33.80   36.56                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Jessica D         18 Redlands                  NT    5:33.38    9  
      30.09   33.42   33.99   34.23   34.19   33.99   33.73   33.67
      33.38   32.69                                                
  2 Van Hoorickx, Maddie M    19 Redlands             5:53.46    5:51.92    4  
      32.56   35.50   36.08   35.92   36.60   35.75   35.93   35.59
      35.25   32.74                                                
  3 Ilic, Alexandra K         18 Caltech-CA           6:02.67    6:14.64    3  
      32.93   36.46   37.49   38.33   38.54   38.78   38.64   38.67
      38.34   36.46                                                
  4 Frank, Sara M             19 Redlands             6:31.34    6:36.82    2  
      36.37   39.11   40.60   40.06   40.59   40.58   40.76   41.18
      39.92   37.65                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Patrick M           22 Redlands             4:53.51    5:12.58    9  
      28.87   31.45   31.91   32.21   32.36   31.74   31.84   31.24
      30.94   30.02                                                
  2 Togashi, Trevor              Redlands                  NT    5:19.56    4  
      29.07   31.94   32.32   32.78   32.82   33.23   33.03   32.80
      32.02   29.55                                                
  3 Jones, Zach                  Redlands             5:45.76    5:55.84    3  
      30.30   34.83   36.90   36.65   36.53   36.35   37.34   37.18
      35.10   34.66                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolsky, Jessica              Redlands                  NP     171.35    9  
  2 Wiszowaty, Emma              Redlands                  NP     149.95    4  
  3 Smith, Leah                  Redlands                  NP     137.40    3  
  4 Pieramico, Erica             Redlands              181.15    x132.85  
  5 Kaczmarek, Zofii          17 Caltech-CA                NP      77.60    2  
 -- Matsumoto, Akari C        19 Redlands              181.55         NS  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Place, Alex P             18 Caltech-CA                NP     149.85    9  
  2 Mallari, Miko                Redlands                  NP     140.35    4  
  3 Haberman, Alec               Redlands                  NP     109.60    3  
  4 Cully, Steven                Redlands              176.20       1.09    2  
 -- Hudson, Fernando          17 Redlands                  NP         NS  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Rachel Q       20 Redlands             1:10.76    1:11.87    9  
      34.87   37.00                                                
  2 Thiltgen, Haley N         20 Redlands             1:11.29    1:12.46    4  
      34.89   37.57                                                
  3 Rice, Taylor L            21 Redlands             1:15.23    1:16.41    3  
      35.75   40.66                                                
  4 Freeman, Caitlyn R        19 Redlands             1:20.70   x1:18.73  
      37.89   40.84                                                
  5 Liu, Iris                 18 Caltech-CA           1:22.16    1:22.75    2  
      39.89   42.86                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Jeff B             21 Redlands             1:03.10    1:02.69    9  
      29.69   33.00                                                
  2 Yu, Kevin                 19 Caltech-CA           1:03.82    1:05.53    4  
      30.28   35.25                                                
  3 Paloni, Nikolai           21 Redlands                  NT    1:10.64    3  
      32.81   37.83                                                
  4 Hardin, John                 Redlands                  NT    1:11.11    2  
      34.66   36.45                                                
  5 Jones, Zach                  Redlands             1:12.18   x1:15.67  
      35.80   39.87                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Redlands  'A'                       1:42.83    1:45.19   11  
     1) Harp, Summer A 20               2) Rivers, Jessica D 18           
     3) Thiltgen, Haley N 20            4) Robeznieks, Lauren M 19        
       28.71    28.01    27.57    20.90                                    
  2 University Of Redlands  'B'                            NT    1:52.33    4  
     1) Carlson, Ginger H 18            2) Bolin, Leah                    
     3) Major, Maurisa H 19             4) Miranda, Jackie M 22           
       26.83    26.08    26.51    32.91                                    
  3 University Of Redlands  'C'                            NT   x2:00.66  
     1) Van Hoorickx, Maddie M 19       2) Rice, Taylor L 21              
     3) Frank, Sara M 19                4) Freeman, Caitlyn R 19          
       30.28    29.03    32.09    29.26                                    
  4 California Institute of Techno-CA  'A'                 NT    2:07.13    2  
       29.41    33.05    39.01    25.66                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Redlands  'B'                            NT    1:32.61   11  
     1) Reed, Brent A 21                2) Knell, Jake T 19               
     3) Bone, Andrew D 21               4) Depew, Jeff B 21               
  2 University Of Redlands  'A'                       1:28.68    1:32.91    4  
     1) Peugh, Spencer 21               2) Bruckman, Chaz E 19            
     3) Ortyn, David T 22               4) Togashi, Trevor                
       23.44    24.59    22.12    22.76                                    
  3 University Of Redlands  'C'                            NT   x1:42.46  
     1) Gonzales, Ryan                  2) Haberman, Alec                 
     3) Mendoza, Luis                   4) In, Bryan M 19                 
       25.29    24.20    27.16    25.81                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University Of Redlands              200   2. California Institute of Techno       24
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University Of Redlands              178   2. California Institute of Techno       31