Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 05:13 PM
                         Caltech All Comers - 2/9/2013                         
                                    Caltech                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelly, Sunita               Moorpark                 13.97  
  2 Barnes, Francis              Moorpark                 14.76  
  3 Fisher, Carol                Moorpark                 15.09  
  4 Cox, Amber                   Moorpark                 15.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelly, Sunita               Moorpark                 28.74   2 
  2 Butcher, Kayle               Moorpark                 29.02   2 
  3 Sachs, Sabrina               Moorpark                 29.53   2 
  4 Cox, Amber                   Moorpark                 34.04   1 
  5 McDonald, Sara               Moorpark                 37.71   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sachs, Sabrina               Moorpark               1:05.07  
  2 Butcher, Kayle               Moorpark               1:05.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paffrath, Leah               Moorpark               2:30.24   2 
  2 Contreras, Andrea            Moorpark               2:31.62   2 
  3 Reynolds, Stephanie          Caltech                2:32.60   2 
  4 McDonald, Sara               Moorpark               2:33.12   2 
  5 Becker, Juliette             Caltech                2:39.72   1 
  6 Segovia, Rita                Moorpark               2:42.97   2 
  7 Moore, Marlyn                Caltech                2:45.41   1 
  8 Mars, Charmaine              Moorpark               2:45.94   1 
  9 Mars, Michelle               Moorpark               2:46.10   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNally, Megan               Moorpark               5:00.48  
  2 Reynolds, Stephanie          Caltech                5:03.60  
  3 Martinez, Vanessa            Moorpark               5:03.74  
  4 Vernola, Karla               Moorpark               5:07.77  
  5 Wentworth, Clarissa          Moorpark               5:10.82  
  6 Paffrath, Leah               Moorpark               5:14.84  
  7 Becker, Juliette             Caltech                5:23.55  
  8 Flugum, Aleesha              Moorpark               5:31.28  
  9 Mars, Michelle               Moorpark               5:34.94  
 10 Mars, Charmaine              Moorpark               5:35.01  
 11 Segovia, Rita                Moorpark               5:40.42  
 12 Moore, Marlyn                Caltech                5:49.33  
 13 Caiyem, Estar                Moorpark               6:00.18  
 14 Moore, Hayley                Moorpark               6:00.48  
 15 Michel, Alice                Caltech                6:03.46  
 16 leon, gabriela               Unattached             6:08.21  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNally, Megan               Moorpark              10:42.97  
  2 Martinez, Vanessa            Moorpark              11:01.53  
  3 Vernola, Karla               Moorpark              11:07.75  
  4 Contreras, Andrea            Moorpark              11:17.54  
  5 Wentworth, Clarissa          Moorpark              11:23.72  
  6 Flugum, Aleesha              Moorpark              12:05.01  
  7 Moore, Hayley                Moorpark              12:49.63  
  8 dominguez, maria             Unattached            13:11.35  
  9 Guchait, Trisha              Caltech               13:20.82  
 10 Michel, Alice                Caltech               13:24.97  
 11 Watson, Carla                Caltech               13:31.97  
 12 leon, gabriela               Unattached            13:35.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Onyx               Moorpark                 17.79  
  2 Popp, Cassie                 Moorpark                 18.24  
  3 Coert, Ashley                Moorpark                 18.86  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Onyx               Moorpark               1:20.99  
  2 Coert, Ashley                Moorpark               1:26.33  
  3 Popp, Cassie                 Moorpark               1:31.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moorpark  'A'                                         53.29  
     1) McDonald, Sara                  2) Shelly, Sunita                 
     3) Macri, Marisa                   4) Sachs, Sabrina                 
  2 Moorpark  'B'                                         55.64  
     1) Popp, Cassie                    2) Cox, Amber                     
     3) Butcher, Kayle                  4) Barnes, Francis                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moorpark  'A'                                       4:26.00  
     1) McDonald, Sara                  2) Sachs, Sabrina                 
     3) Kelly, Emily                    4) Butcher, Kayle                 
  2 Caltech  'A'                                        4:47.40  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Coert, Ashley                Moorpark                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Peterson, Onyx               Moorpark                    NH            
 -- Nevarez, Marlene             Redlands                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ten Hope, Merritt            Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Wendt, Alyssa                Redlands                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Donovan, Christina           Redlands                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tritz, Lauren                Redlands                 4.76m   15-07.50 
  2 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                 4.65m   15-03.25 
  3 Walters, Elise               Redlands                 4.31m   14-01.75 
  4 Nevarez, Marlene             Redlands                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coert, Ashley                Moorpark                 9.75m   32-00.00 
  2 Tritz, Lauren                Redlands                 9.66m   31-08.50 
  3 Walters, Elise               Redlands                 9.51m   31-02.50 
  4 Peterson, Onyx               Moorpark                 9.14m   30-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 11.87m   38-11.50 
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              11.63m   38-02.00 
  3 Coert, Ashley                Moorpark                 9.18m   30-01.50 
  4 Scott, Kylie                 Redlands                 8.07m   26-05.75 
  5 Altamira, Jazzmin            Redlands                 7.87m   25-10.00 
  6 Regan, Christina             Moorpark                 7.73m   25-04.50 
  7 Peterson, Onyx               Moorpark                 7.68m   25-02.50 
  8 Wolf, McKenzie               Redlands                 7.08m   23-02.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 35.55m     116-08 
  2 Wolf, McKenzie               Redlands                29.16m      95-08 
  3 Scott, Kylie                 Redlands                27.89m      91-06 
  4 Regan, Christina             Moorpark                24.59m      80-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poet, Michelle               Unattached              45.75m     150-01 
  2 Altamira, Jazzmin            Redlands                37.71m     123-09 
  3 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 37.42m     122-09 
  4 Scott, Kylie                 Redlands                35.29m     115-09 
  5 Wolf, McKenzie               Redlands                30.41m      99-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                30.32m      99-06 
  2 Scott, Kylie                 Redlands                28.00m      91-10 
  3 Coert, Ashley                Moorpark                21.59m      70-10 
  4 Peterson, Onyx               Moorpark                20.03m      65-08 
  5 Fisher, Carol                Moorpark                19.56m      64-02 
  6 Regan, Christina             Moorpark                12.91m      42-04 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Jacoby               Unattached               10.94   3 
  2 Ren, Omachi                  Tokai Univer             11.18   3 
  3 Inagaki, Arata               Tokai Univer             11.25   3 
  4 Yoshihiko, Edo               Unattached               11.36   2 
  5 White Jr, Terrell            Unattached               11.43   2 
  6 Thomas, Larry                Unattached               11.57   3 
  7 Yoon, Robin                  Caltech                  11.62   3 
  8 Sands, Alec                  Caltech                  11.75   3 
  9 Duan, Victor                 Caltech                  12.74   1 
 10 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached               13.15   1 
 11 Bulkin, Eugene               Caltech                  13.66   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Inagaki, Arata               Tokai Univer             22.48   3 
  2 brooks, montrail             Unattached               22.93   3 
  3 Nzeukou, Brice               Caltech                  23.75   2 
  4 Sands, Alec                  Caltech                  23.98   1 
  5 Duan, Victor                 Caltech                  26.49   1 
  6 Bulkin, Eugene               Caltech                  28.97   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casillas, Francisco          Unattached               50.23  
  2 Serlin, Marec                Caltech                  55.06  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Eric                 Caltech                1:58.39   4 
  2 Guijarro, Bryan              Unattached             2:00.35   4 
  3 McIntosh, Vincent            Unattached             2:00.48   4 
  4 White Jr, Terrell            Unattached             2:02.06   1 
  5 Bhagavathi, Aditya           Caltech                2:07.39   3 
  6 Zucker, Andy                 Caltech                2:07.61   2 
  7 Anemogianns, Alexander       Caltech                2:08.73   2 
  8 macias, steven               Unattached             2:09.42   2 
  9 Menezes, Alan                Caltech                2:09.55   3 
 10 Dominguez, Alec              Unattached             2:12.79   4 
 11 Ignatowich, Michael          Caltech                2:13.28   2 
 12 Madyun, Ameer                Unattached             2:18.48   1 
 13 Juarez, Alexander            Unattached             2:19.23   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guijarro, Bryan              Unattached             4:07.59  
  2 Bhagavathi, Aditya           Caltech                4:09.56  
  3 Pien, Alexander              Caltech                4:15.46  
  4 Ginn, Zachariah              Unattached             4:16.59  
  5 Giles, Edward                South Bay TC           4:22.47  
  6 Chavarin, Andy               Unattached             4:24.90  
  7 Zucker, Andy                 Caltech                4:25.43  
  8 Menezes, Alan                Caltech                4:32.69  
  9 Adame, Juan                  Caltech                4:36.15  
  9 Ignatowich, Michael          Caltech                4:36.15  
 11 Ambriz, Guadalupe            Unattached             4:47.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olm, Gustavo                 Running Cent           9:18.74  
  2 fillmore, alec               Prado Racing           9:34.49  
  3 Chavarin, Andy               Unattached             9:36.36  
  4 Lee, Ian                     Redlands               9:48.29  
  5 Adame, Juan                  Caltech                9:58.38  
  6 Juarez, Alexander            Unattached            10:25.28  
  7 Ambriz, Guadalupe            Unattached            10:26.32  
  8 macias, steven               Unattached            10:31.82  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Shawn               Unattached               15.74  
  2 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               16.00  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Shawn               Unattached             1:00.03  
  2 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached             1:08.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caltech  'B'                                          45.28  
     1) Hoza, William                   2) Serlin, Marec                  
     3) Voss, Matt                      4) Bulkin, Eugene                 
  2 Age and Treachery  'A'                                49.16  
     1) Davis, Mark                     2) Slominski, Charles             
     3) Lim, Andrew                     4) Nichols, Weston                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Compton Lytes  'A'                                  3:25.36  
  2 Redlands  'A'                                       3:29.84  
     1) Harrison, Derik                 2) Marshall, Thomas               
     3) Lopez, Dominic                  4) Morgan, Antwain                
  3 Caltech  'A'                                        3:47.44  
     1) Martin, Eric                    2) Nzeukou, Brice                 
     3) Serlin, Marec                   4) Voss, Matt                     
  4 Caltech  'B'                                        3:53.08  
     1) Adame, Juan                     2) Anemogianns, Alexander         
     3) Bhagavathi, Aditya              4) Ignatowich, Michael            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omata, Taira                 Tokai Univer             2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Yoshihiko, Edo               Tokai Univer             2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Murai, Shu                   Tokai Univer             1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Nzeukou, Brice               Caltech                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Clark, Peirce                Redlands                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Sato, Kodai                  Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Hazard, Ellis                Redlands                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Hoza, William                Caltech                  3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Morris, Steve                Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Weidert, Caleb               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Bode, Chris                  Redlands                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 6.68m   21-11.00 
  2 Lee, Trevor                  Redlands                 6.28m   20-07.25 
  3 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25 
  4 Douglas, Shawn               Unattached               5.89m   19-04.00 
  5 Ho, Nylson                   Redlands                 5.77m   18-11.25 
  6 Sands, Alec                  Caltech                  5.64m   18-06.00 
  7 Harvey, Aaron                Redlands                 5.45m   17-10.75 
  8 Dellhime, Spencer            Redlands                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 -- Yoon, Robin                  Caltech                   FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hasegawa, Daigo              Tokai Univer            14.70m   48-02.75 
  2 Dellhime, Spencer            Redlands                12.02m   39-05.25 
  3 Ho, Nylson                   Redlands                11.74m   38-06.25 
  4 Lee, Trevor                  Redlands                11.69m   38-04.25 
 -- Harvey, Aaron                Redlands                  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kellan, Dion                 Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50 
  2 Armstrong, Nick              Age and Trea            13.42m   44-00.50 
  3 Abernathy, Lant              Redlands                12.48m   40-11.50 
  4 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                12.38m   40-07.50 
  5 Navarro, Gilbert             Redlands                11.64m   38-02.25 
  6 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached              10.84m   35-06.75 
  7 Hill, Morgan                 Caltech                  8.92m   29-03.25 
  8 Kanne, Sean                  Caltech                  8.14m   26-08.50 
 -- Deadwylier, Steven           Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kellan, Dion                 Unattached              43.57m     142-11 
  2 Armstrong, Nick              Age and Trea            42.57m     139-08 
  3 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                39.75m     130-05 
  4 Houtzer, Kyle                Redlands                37.39m     122-08 
  5 Alexandres, Nicholas         Redlands                30.64m     100-06 
 -- Deadwylier, Steven           Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Navarro, Gilbert             Redlands                  FOUL            
 -- Abernathy, Lant              Redlands                  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kellan, Dion                 Unattached              50.46m     165-07 
  2 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                38.88m     127-07 
  3 Navarro, Gilbert             Redlands                37.58m     123-03 
  4 Kanne, Sean                  Caltech                 28.36m      93-00 
  5 Hill, Morgan                 Caltech                 26.21m      86-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aragaki, Akito               Tokai Univer            62.61m     205-05 
  2 Armstrong, Nick              Age and Trea            49.73m     163-02 
  3 Kellan, Dion                 Unattached              49.65m     162-11 
  4 Navarro, Gilbert             Redlands                44.80m     147-00 
  5 Houtzer, Kyle                Redlands                43.92m     144-01 
  6 Alexandres, Nicholas         Redlands                42.52m     139-06 
  7 Abernathy, Lant              Redlands                33.87m     111-01