Whittier College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:48 PM 1/31/2009 Page 1
Whittier vs.Cal Tech - 1/31/2009
Results
 
 
Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Beaucamp, Nicole WC 159.10
2 Swallow, Jessica CIT 135.85
3 Allen, Peggy CIT 130.75
--- Levine, Stacy CIT X119.95
Event 2 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Johnson, Justin CIT 184.85
2 Lanman, Ryan CIT 134.20
3 Gianforte, Richard CIT 116.15
Event 3 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Allen, Peggy CIT 157.10
2 Levine, Stacy CIT 117.00
3 Swallow, Jessica CIT 116.35
Event 4 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Johnson, Justin CIT 266.50
2 Lanman, Ryan CIT 129.25
3 Gianforte, Richard CIT 116.70
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WC A 2:09.08
Lauraitis, Indre Weisenburger, Arianna
Thoreson, Katrina Wolff, Sara
2 CIT A 2:13.12
Intoy, Janis You, Cindy
Regan, Caitlin Dorman, Mary
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WC A 1:50.08
Aguilar, Juan Villanueva, Matt
Paulson, Wes Schuster, Chet
2 WC B 1:57.62
Haley, Lincoln Herberholz, Derick
Maloney, Chris Lew, Cameron
--- CIT A DQ
Ouyang, Jim Tong, Tony
Li, James Lanman, Ryan
Event 7 Women 1650 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Maguire-Marshall, Megan WC 20:51.49
2 Martinet, Madison WC 21:13.90
3 Intoy, Janis CIT 21:28.78
4 Weisenburger, Arianna WC 21:51.18
5 Spalsbury, Lori CIT 28:00.00
Event 8 Men 1650 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Adams, John WC 19:18.04
2 Weed, David WC 21:03.01
3 Safaie, Aryan CIT 21:15.95
4 Herberholz, Derick WC 21:54.08
5 Ting, Calvin CIT 22:15.58
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 O'Doherty, Brie WC 2:08.69
2 Renyoso, Melissa WC 2:11.85
3 Hallsted, Kristen WC 2:14.81
4 Chia, Justine CIT 2:25.60
5 Li, Sarah CIT 2:56.78
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Catino, Ryan WC 1:54.40
2 Jackson, Will WC 1:57.81
3 Otten, Jeff WC 2:05.82
4 Ouyang, Jim CIT 2:30.90
5 Li, James CIT 2:51.96
Event 11 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Wolff, Sara WC 26.62
2 Peel, Sarah WC 28.05
3 Dorman, Mary CIT 28.81
4 Saldin, Lynne WC 30.87
5 Liu, Chao CIT 33.14
Event 12 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Schuster, Chet WC 23.37
2 Oliver, Tom CIT 23.75
3 Aguilar, Juan WC 24.01
4 Lew, Cameron WC 24.81
5 Newton, Ryan CIT 30.94
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Thoreson, Katrina WC 2:29.55
2 Lauraitis, Indre WC 2:30.24
3 Hallsted, Kristen WC 2:38.41
4 Regan, Caitlin CIT 2:40.22
5 You, Cindy CIT 2:44.00
Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Benedum, Sam WC 2:06.78
2 Villanueva, Matt WC 2:20.53
3 Haley, Lincoln WC 2:21.16
4 Chapman, Adrian CIT 2:29.18
--- Tong, Tony CIT DQ
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Wolff, Sara WC 1:07.78
2 Regan, Caitlin CIT 1:13.34
3 Jackson, Courtney WC 1:13.53
4 Martinet, Madison WC 1:13.62
5 Dorman, Mary CIT 1:16.78
6 Schulze, Stephanie CIT 1:31.72
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Catino, Ryan WC 59.22
2 Oliver, Tom CIT 1:00.90
3 Maloney, Chris WC 1:04.12
4 Chapman, Adrian CIT 1:10.14
5 Herberholz, Derick WC 1:15.56
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 O'Doherty, Brie WC 59.65
2 Hallsted, Kristen WC 1:01.49
3 Intoy, Janis CIT 1:02.72
4 Chia, Justine CIT 1:04.14
5 Saldin, Lynne WC 1:12.91
6 Spalsbury, Lori CIT 1:19.85
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Benedum, Sam WC 51.68
2 Jackson, Will WC 53.24
3 Adams, John WC 56.94
4 Safaie, Aryan CIT 58.97
5 Newton, Ryan CIT 1:06.87
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Lauraitis, Indre WC 1:07.63
2 Maguire-Marshall, Megan WC 1:14.84
3 You, Cindy CIT 1:18.62
4 Jackson, Courtney WC 1:22.46
--- Liu, Chao CIT DQ
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Aguilar, Juan WC 58.65
2 Paulson, Wes WC 1:02.96
3 Haley, Lincoln WC 1:14.25
--- Newton, Ryan CIT DQ
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Chia, Justine CIT 5:57.12
2 Li, Sarah CIT 6:12.01
3 Martinet, Madison WC 6:14.69
4 Peel, Sarah WC 6:45.34
5 Schulze, Stephanie CIT 7:36.75
6 Renyoso, Melissa WC 7:59.27
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Catino, Ryan WC 5:19.49
2 Otten, Jeff WC 5:36.58
3 Safaie, Aryan CIT 5:59.32
4 Weed, David WC 6:05.56
5 Li, James CIT 7:48.53
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Weisenburger, Arianna WC 1:14.24
(Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breast)
2 Thoreson, Katrina WC 1:21.87
3 Spalsbury, Lori CIT 1:22.93
4 Saldin, Lynne WC 1:31.53
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Benedum, Sam WC 1:03.34
2 Ouyang, Jim CIT 1:07.73
3 Ting, Calvin CIT 1:08.84
4 Schuster, Chet WC 1:08.92
5 Tong, Tony CIT 1:17.40
6 Villanueva, Matt WC 1:21.78
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WC A 1:53.50
Maguire-Marshall, Megan O'Doherty, Brie
Peel, Sarah Renyoso, Melissa
2 CIT A 2:24.19
Liu, Chao Li, Sarah
Schulze, Stephanie Swallow, Jessica
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WC A 1:36.78
Adams, John Jackson, Will
Otten, Jeff Paulson, Wes
2 CIT A 1:38.72
Oliver, Tom Buhler, Peter
Ting, Calvin Chapman, Adrian