Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Providence Christian
Final
W, 5-1
29
30
31
Oberlin
Final
W, 2-1

Linfield
Final
W, 1-0

at Marymount (Ca.)
Final
L, 3-0
1
Caltech
at Redlands Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Palomar
@ Rancho, Calif.
Final
L, 10-9

at Providence Christian
Final
W, 3-1

vs Chaffey
@ Rancho, Calif.
Final
L, 15-9

at Life Pacific
Final
L, 3-2
2
3
4
at West Coast Baptist
Final
W, 3-0
5
Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 2-0

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 8-0
6
7
at Alverno
Final
L, 3-2

at MSOE
Final
L, 3-2
8
vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

at Mercyhurst
Final
L, 16-10

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 6-0

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 9-8

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 3-1
9
vs Gannon
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
L, 18-8

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
L, 13-10
10
11
12
Whittier
Final
L, 1-0

at Whittier
Final
L, 5-1
13
14
Redlands
Final
L, 4-0

at Whittier
Final
L, 3-0
15
Caltech
at UCR Invitational
7:45 a.m.

Chapman
Final
L, 3-0

at Redlands
Final
L, 3-1
16
17
18
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 3-0
19
Chapman
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

at Chapman
Final
L, 5-0

Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 18-9
20
21
Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 3-0
22
at Whittier
Final
L, 16-3

Occidental
Final
L, 3-0

at La Verne
Final
L, 3-0

at Occidental
Final
L, 4-0
23
24
25
Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 3-0
26
27
28
at ITA Oracle Cup
TBA

at ITA Oracle Cup
TBA

at Redlands
Final
L, 3-0
29
Caltech
at Mustang Challenge
9 a.m.

at ITA Oracle Cup
TBA

at ITA Oracle Cup
TBA

at La Verne
Final
L, 17-8

La Verne
Final
L, 2-0

at La Verne
Final
L, 2-0
30
at ITA Oracle Cup
TBA

at ITA Oracle Cup
TBA
1
2
Occidental
Final
L, 3-1
3
Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 4-0

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 16-6

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 2-0
4
5
vs Iona
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 19-11

at Cal State L.A.
3:00 PM

vs Connecticut Col.
@ Pomona-Pitzer (Claremont, Calif.)
Final
W, 7-4
6
Caltech
at Pomona-Pitzer Invite
9 a.m.

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 9-8

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-0

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 4-0

Mills
Final
W, 3-0

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 10-8

Saint Katherine
Final
L, 3-1